WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » bandwidth usage not being tracked Welcome back, Guest.


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
bandwidth usage not being tracked
10-20-2021, 09:47 AM,
#1
bandwidth usage not being tracked
my whatpulse bandwidth usage is not being tracked, instead it just shows the data used by vmware


Attached Files
.jpg   Screenshot 2021-10-20 134659.jpg (Size: 32.68 KB / Downloads: 27)
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  When you switch networks WhatPulse stops tracking bandwidth TheEliteFriendsYT 2 1,490 04-01-2021, 10:05 AM
Last Post: TheEliteFriendsYT
Bug WIndows High CPU Usage necenzurat 15 13,864 01-17-2021, 12:08 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
Question [Win10] Uptime not tracked when screen locked? dgw 0 1,129 10-08-2020, 09:44 PM
Last Post: dgw
Exclamation Constant 6 GB+ Ram Usage on MacOS teslasagan 6 2,722 09-06-2020, 08:52 PM
Last Post: teslasagan
  High CPU Usage - On wake-up ClayC 9 6,433 06-19-2020, 10:22 PM
Last Post: FamilienVater
  Heatmap On = High CPU Usage Dark_wizzie 3 4,011 03-19-2017, 07:28 AM
Last Post: Dark_wizzie
  CPU usage spikes on OS X eithel 8 6,869 06-19-2016, 01:56 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Uptime being tracked when computer is off? xDarkistic 4 4,711 04-13-2016, 05:53 PM
Last Post: xDarkistic
  Bandwidth Logging (checked FAQ and many old threads) Hadden 0 2,207 05-13-2015, 09:51 PM
Last Post: Hadden
  WhatPulse bandwidth monitor causing crashes from memory allocation jonniesweb 0 2,872 04-12-2015, 03:28 AM
Last Post: jonniesweb

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 2 Guest(s)