Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[CLOSED] Mouse distance counter in Windows client.
#1
Information 
Hi. How can i place the Mouse distance counter in Geek Window layout (Windows 10)?
I saw this variable on most videos but i can't find this variable in "Insert statistic:" field. Dodgy
Reply
#2
Hi,

The mouse distance was removed from the client several years ago, because there wasn't a reliable way to measure it. This might change, but it's currently not available. So those videos are pretty old. ;-)
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Cannot log in on Whatpulse client riddl3r 0 41 4 hours ago
Last Post: riddl3r
  Whatpulse client backup: Access is denied. Galaxied 1 771 11-28-2021, 10:31 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Client doesn't always reset unpulsed application data on pulse Robby250 2 697 11-28-2021, 10:26 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  This Program Requires Windows Service Pack 1 or Later NefariousDestiny 1 957 09-20-2021, 07:27 PM
Last Post: NefariousDestiny
  Remove mouse clicks only? MrPati1999 1 1,029 08-07-2021, 06:20 AM
Last Post: Robby250
  Whatpulse client stops tracking keys Sylverblack 0 717 08-04-2021, 04:31 PM
Last Post: Sylverblack
  client 3.0 behind sniffing corporate proxy cannot pulse drdamour 6 3,132 06-16-2021, 01:32 AM
Last Post: Bloopy
  Discrepancy between overall account uptime in client vs on website + another bug TheIceMage 0 847 05-20-2021, 08:43 PM
Last Post: TheIceMage
  Client 3.0 Window opens on startup despite setting it not to XeaLouS 4 2,971 01-17-2021, 12:08 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
Bug WIndows High CPU Usage necenzurat 15 15,297 01-17-2021, 12:08 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)