Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Geek window bugging
#1
Hello, I am using WhatPulse on my Mac OS X 10.10.3 and I'm getting a bug with my geek window. The window just duplicate itself and I can't move/hide the duplicate. The duplicate doesn't update itself either.

Is this a bug? If so, is there a way to prevent it from happening?


Attached Files
.png   Screen Shot 2015-06-18 at 18.30.57.png (Size: 87.19 KB / Downloads: 425)
Reply
#2
I've seen this a few times when you change the screen config (resolution or amount of screens), usually double clicking removes it. If not, just restart the client and it'll be gone.
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Geek Window widget doesn't remember position at startup CTH 0 675 09-05-2021, 07:07 PM
Last Post: CTH
  No "Open Geek Window" option h05hardman 4 2,237 02-05-2021, 11:55 AM
Last Post: h05hardman
  Client 3.0 Window opens on startup despite setting it not to XeaLouS 4 2,928 01-17-2021, 12:08 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Window Opens on Start Up Garya 1 1,446 01-15-2021, 10:23 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Geek Window /// Update 3.0 fail? Chrisu 3 2,177 12-29-2020, 11:22 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  geek window wont open samjolteon 0 2,313 07-01-2019, 02:19 AM
Last Post: samjolteon
  Geek Window off in user rank WOWVern 1 3,156 03-03-2017, 06:28 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [SOLVED] Facts window occassional displays strange formats/information d3ullist 1 3,863 07-08-2016, 09:38 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [CLOSED] 2.7 Geek Window Closes after exiting full screen Media on twitch and youtube arsha99 2 3,649 04-11-2016, 11:24 PM
Last Post: arsha99
  Geek window won't show on the top layer Roland.w 1 3,991 01-06-2016, 12:45 PM
Last Post: Robby250

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 2 Guest(s)