WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » [FIXED] Can't open a specific panel with the "i" button Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[FIXED] Can't open a specific panel with the "i" button
03-29-2016, 03:29 AM (This post was last modified: 06-26-2016 06:26 PM by smitmartijn.)
Post: #1
Rainbow [FIXED] Can't open a specific panel with the "i" button
1)I'm running what pulse version 2.7
2) Windows 10 64x
3) Yes, I do you have WinPcap properly installed
4)Yes I'm on an administrator account on Windows so that WhatPulse can access Windows correctly (I also run it as administrator)


No error message I just can't open a specific panel by using this "i" button no matter how many time I try to click it or restart the program and no reinstalling the program doesn't help either.

http://i.imgur.com/KuKrSG2.png

I'm sorry I don't know what it's called so I can't search for it in the forum.


Attached File(s)
.png  Un6tjj4j6k4ktitled.png (Size: 65.47 KB / Downloads: 165)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-31-2016, 05:47 PM
Post: #2
RE: Can't open a specific panel with the "i" button
What panel are you trying to open? The "I button" in the screenshot is an icon that represents "information" - as the fact is random information about your usage.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-31-2016, 11:02 PM (This post was last modified: 03-31-2016 11:03 PM by Tennouzu Claudia.)
Post: #3
RE: Can't open a specific panel with the "i" button
(03-31-2016 05:47 PM)smitmartijn Wrote:  What panel are you trying to open? The "I button" in the screenshot is an icon that represents "information" - as the fact is random information about your usage.

I used to be able to click there to open a windows that display all of those random information but I can't open it now.
Thanks for replying.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-01-2016, 09:07 AM
Post: #4
RE: Can't open a specific panel with the "i" button
I can confirm this too. On 2.6.x you could open window with all information about our usage but in 2.7 not anymore. Tested on 2 PC, one with windows 8.1 and other with windows 7.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-01-2016, 07:38 PM
Post: #5
RE: Can't open a specific panel with the "i" button
Ohh, duh! You're talking about the window with all the facts. Sorry, didn't make the connection. ;-)

You're right, it doesn't pop up in 2.7....I'll have a look to fix it in the next version.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  geek window wont open samjolteon 0 377 07-01-2019 02:19 AM
Last Post: samjolteon
  [FIXED] SSL Handshake Error JetSet 9 1,822 01-09-2017 09:39 AM
Last Post: AmokOwe
  [SOLVED] Best solution for delaying whatpulse until after panel loads fennectech 1 1,133 09-15-2016 03:36 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [FIXED] [W10] Pulsing every minute on 2.7 Wopian 7 1,933 06-26-2016 09:59 PM
Last Post: Wopian
Bug [FIXED] Premium on site does not match premium on client fractalsauce 3 1,159 06-26-2016 06:10 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [FIXED] Keyboard heatmap color mix up d3ullist 1 849 06-24-2016 06:49 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Whatpulse not recording 1 specific key (d key) sirhephaestus 2 1,382 06-19-2016 02:06 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [FIXED] Unable to Install 2.7 dj_chalky 2 988 06-01-2016 01:53 PM
Last Post: dj_chalky
  [FIXED] Cannot open the "I" button in input/network/uptime screen YoshiIsAwsum 2 1,179 05-03-2016 08:02 PM
Last Post: YoshiIsAwsum
  [FIXED] [2.6.3] Client displays incorrect premium expiry date Wopian 2 1,290 11-07-2015 03:09 AM
Last Post: Wopian

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)