WhatPulse Forums » Support » Website v » Clicking an application now defaults to showing the version Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Clicking an application now defaults to showing the version
02-26-2016, 09:19 PM
Post: #1
Clicking an application now defaults to showing the version
When going to the page of an application on the website, now instead of selecting "Who's using this?" by default, it shows "Which versions are out there?"

Also, when going to the "Who's using this" tab and changing the sorting method to Keys for example, or going to page 2, makes it switch back to the "Which versions are out there" tab, making it clunky and awkward to use.

Try it yourself: http://whatpulse.org/stats/apps/
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Application totals broken micycle 1 1,101 01-31-2016 12:43 PM
Last Post: micycle
  Negative Values in Application Time Used Giraffe 3 1,897 01-18-2015 12:14 AM
Last Post: Soulweaver
  [SOLVED] mouse and keyboard heatmap not showing guga.melro 1 2,049 10-29-2014 07:46 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Strange Application Stats n01 7 5,179 05-25-2014 07:20 PM
Last Post: Megachip
  Incorrect version number sorting Megachip 3 3,377 03-21-2014 08:22 PM
Last Post: Megachip
  Application info missing mufcie 0 1,874 12-06-2013 02:07 PM
Last Post: mufcie
  Accountname not showing up in dynamic image ollysharp 3 4,873 01-22-2013 08:25 PM
Last Post: ollysharp

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)