WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » How to add a network interface? Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
How to add a network interface?
10-24-2014, 10:13 AM
Post: #1
How to add a network interface?
Hi there, how can I add a network interface? If it's possible.
I want WhatPulse to count my download and upload on this:
[Image: rQnUwwP.png]

Because I haven't got it on my WhatPulse:
[Image: fCyfq4a.png]


Latest WhatPulse Version (2.4.1)
Windows 7 x64
Yes I am
No errors
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
10-24-2014, 06:15 PM
Post: #2
RE: How to add a network interface?
All supported network interfaces are detected automatically. Mobile/tunnel/vmware interfaces are not supported.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
10-24-2014, 06:48 PM
Post: #3
RE: How to add a network interface?
Aww Sad Thanks anyways and you can lock this thread.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Network stats displayed / counted wrong MrElliwood 0 270 01-30-2021 10:10 PM
Last Post: MrElliwood
  Error: "Network access is disabled." Jourei 5 680 01-20-2021 07:01 AM
Last Post: penguin2233
Question 3.0 not tracking network stats on macOS numbermaniac 0 331 01-02-2021 11:36 AM
Last Post: numbermaniac
  3.0 Mac Network Not Tracking mewturn 3 517 12-30-2020 05:57 AM
Last Post: mewturn
  Portable Mode Network Recording ItsRiftzy 1 925 09-04-2020 03:25 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Wired Network Stats for USB-C to RJ45 abpop 3 1,256 08-05-2020 01:51 PM
Last Post: abpop
  Incorrect Network Upload/Download cahern7 11 8,603 11-21-2016 07:13 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [CLOSED] Network traffic not recorded on Ubuntu 16.04 LTS GnaXi 4 3,979 09-15-2016 03:33 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [CLOSED] Mac client, network traffic reading but not pulsing dacheat 1 2,359 05-23-2016 02:11 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [FIXED] Cannot open the "I" button in input/network/uptime screen YoshiIsAwsum 2 2,834 05-03-2016 08:02 PM
Last Post: YoshiIsAwsum

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)