WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Wrong bandwidth count Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Wrong bandwidth count
10-24-2014, 07:22 AM (This post was last modified: 10-24-2014 07:27 AM by eTheBlack.)
Post: #1
Wrong bandwidth count
WhatPulse 2.4.1
Is counting bandwidth wrong, again.
Upload that is. Download is correct, actuly download is perfect.


2.4 Worked perfect, but after updated and even clean install it is like half or even lower what WhatPulse reports than it should be.

http://i.imgur.com/qBDGIRT.png
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Wrong Screen Resolution on computer profile LittleSparko 1 515 07-26-2021 11:38 PM
Last Post: LittleSparko
Bug Wrong Passwort, try again. Megachip 0 251 06-01-2021 09:24 AM
Last Post: Megachip
  When you switch networks WhatPulse stops tracking bandwidth TheEliteFriendsYT 2 883 04-01-2021 10:05 AM
Last Post: TheEliteFriendsYT
  Network stats displayed / counted wrong MrElliwood 0 584 01-30-2021 10:10 PM
Last Post: MrElliwood
  Key count on Remote Desktop Deathrow666 2 859 01-22-2021 05:45 PM
Last Post: Deathrow666
Question Key doesn't count when playing GTA V LiveTechToday 0 1,157 08-20-2020 08:13 PM
Last Post: LiveTechToday
  Wrong Video Resolution LittleSparko 0 1,277 03-16-2020 09:59 AM
Last Post: LittleSparko
Question [Win7x64 WP2.5] Error while pulsing: "Wrong Password! Try again." Diamundo 9 8,056 01-18-2020 12:08 PM
Last Post: Megachip
Question How can I count keys before keybindings(Karabiner)? kumamotone 0 2,249 12-22-2015 09:56 AM
Last Post: kumamotone
  [2.6.3][WinXP]Wrong Key Kombinations Megachip 1 2,544 09-20-2015 12:02 PM
Last Post: micycle

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)