WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Error with WinPCap installed. Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Error with WinPCap installed.
10-07-2014, 04:28 PM
Post: #2
RE: Error with WinPCap installed.
Looks like it's freezing on the network information, actually without WinPcap installed, not with. Either install WinPcap or disable the network tracking in the client by running it via cmd.exe with: "whatpulse.exe --disable-networking" (without quotes) in the directory you installed it.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
RE: Error with WinPCap installed. - smitmartijn - 10-07-2014 04:28 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Getting a lot of application error cavveman 0 120 01-23-2021 09:01 AM
Last Post: cavveman
  Error regarding missing DLL TheIceMage 7 451 01-20-2021 11:22 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Error: "Network access is disabled." Jourei 5 359 01-20-2021 07:01 AM
Last Post: penguin2233
  OS X Big Sur SSL error firegate666 3 632 11-30-2020 10:03 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
Question SSL Handshake Error dkuebric 13 3,469 11-19-2020 04:08 PM
Last Post: Dosphal
  Lastest Windows Build Breaks WinPcap Drake356 1 1,271 03-04-2020 07:26 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
Question [Win7x64 WP2.5] Error while pulsing: "Wrong Password! Try again." Diamundo 9 6,417 01-18-2020 12:08 PM
Last Post: Megachip
  Server error: Missing input! with whatpulse 2.8.4 on Win10 Franck.Dernoncourt 3 2,450 09-24-2019 10:56 PM
Last Post: kolah
Bug server error sggxp 0 1,129 04-25-2019 04:50 AM
Last Post: sggxp
  [SOLVED] Error uploading keyboard/mouse heatmap Wopian 2 2,464 03-17-2017 12:26 PM
Last Post: Wopian

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)