WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » High keycount after pulsing Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
High keycount after pulsing
07-03-2014, 04:31 AM
Post: #1
High keycount after pulsing
Hi,

I'm using WhatPulse 2.4, with Windows 7 64-bit.

I have Whatpulse set to automatically pulse at 50,000 keys.
When it does pulse the keycount does not return to 0, but stays at around 17,000 but clicks, uptime, download and upload return to 0.

What do
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
07-04-2014, 06:52 PM
Post: #2
RE: High keycount after pulsing
Please keep in mind that there are two stats, the unpulsed and total keys. The total keys will stay the same and will continue to grow.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
Question [Win7x64 WP2.5] Error while pulsing: "Wrong Password! Try again." Diamundo 8 3,066 08-24-2019 08:52 AM
Last Post: ste0
  High CPU Usage - On wake-up ClayC 5 559 07-27-2019 02:01 PM
Last Post: ClayC
  Heatmap On = High CPU Usage Dark_wizzie 3 982 03-19-2017 07:28 AM
Last Post: Dark_wizzie
  [FIXED] [W10] Pulsing every minute on 2.7 Wopian 7 1,766 06-26-2016 09:59 PM
Last Post: Wopian
  [CLOSED] Mac client, network traffic reading but not pulsing dacheat 1 891 05-23-2016 02:11 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [2.5] Not pulsing some applications micycle 1 1,482 04-08-2016 04:26 PM
Last Post: Adrriii
  [2.6.3] Automatic Pulsing hint doesn't update after ticking/changing uptime Wopian 0 977 11-07-2015 03:23 AM
Last Post: Wopian
  Still no High DPI support ajfoegen 1 1,011 09-29-2015 08:05 AM
Last Post: Megachip
  2.6.1 uses high amount of 'energy' on OS X haroenv 3 1,603 09-23-2015 06:21 PM
Last Post: wootah
  [2.6] Not pulsing app data micycle 3 1,896 09-15-2015 11:57 AM
Last Post: Megachip

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)