WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » High keycount after pulsing Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
High keycount after pulsing
07-03-2014, 04:31 AM
Post: #1
High keycount after pulsing
Hi,

I'm using WhatPulse 2.4, with Windows 7 64-bit.

I have Whatpulse set to automatically pulse at 50,000 keys.
When it does pulse the keycount does not return to 0, but stays at around 17,000 but clicks, uptime, download and upload return to 0.

What do
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
07-04-2014, 06:52 PM
Post: #2
RE: High keycount after pulsing
Please keep in mind that there are two stats, the unpulsed and total keys. The total keys will stay the same and will continue to grow.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  No Download counting on high speeds iOChris 9 610 09-01-2020 04:19 PM
Last Post: TehMoff
  Pulsing not working properly! AmokOwe 4 177 08-30-2020 09:56 AM
Last Post: AmokOwe
Bug WIndows High CPU Usage necenzurat 11 7,132 07-21-2020 05:31 PM
Last Post: OldSkoolBoy
  High CPU Usage - On wake-up ClayC 9 2,077 06-19-2020 10:22 PM
Last Post: FamilienVater
Question [Win7x64 WP2.5] Error while pulsing: "Wrong Password! Try again." Diamundo 9 4,941 01-18-2020 12:08 PM
Last Post: Megachip
  Heatmap On = High CPU Usage Dark_wizzie 3 1,944 03-19-2017 07:28 AM
Last Post: Dark_wizzie
  [FIXED] [W10] Pulsing every minute on 2.7 Wopian 7 3,067 06-26-2016 09:59 PM
Last Post: Wopian
  [CLOSED] Mac client, network traffic reading but not pulsing dacheat 1 1,590 05-23-2016 02:11 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [2.5] Not pulsing some applications micycle 1 2,082 04-08-2016 04:26 PM
Last Post: Adrriii
  [2.6.3] Automatic Pulsing hint doesn't update after ticking/changing uptime Wopian 0 1,544 11-07-2015 03:23 AM
Last Post: Wopian

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)