WhatPulse Forums » Community » General Discussion v » More and more requiring premium? Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
More and more requiring premium?
05-19-2013, 02:00 PM
Post: #1
More and more requiring premium?
In version 2.0.x I can see what countries I send data too, but in 2.1.x that is a premium feature.

Why are you making more and more features premium? All this means is that people won't upgrade to later versions.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-19-2013, 03:05 PM (This post was last modified: 05-19-2013 03:20 PM by smitmartijn.)
Post: #2
RE: More and more requiring premium?
It was always meant as an advanced feature - there are one or two versions in 2.0 where it was 'forgotten' - not all. ;-)

There are no features where the "switch" will be flipped, it's either a standard or advanced feature, and will stay that way.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  thanks re: premium change Alie 1 1,032 04-25-2016 10:27 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
Sad Premium gabonik 3 1,204 11-06-2015 02:29 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Premium gabonik 1 1,383 11-01-2014 03:21 PM
Last Post: Wopian
Thumbs Up Discount on Premium? aviationsteve 3 3,521 08-21-2013 09:29 PM
Last Post: SearchBuzz

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)