WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Country Ranking Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Country Ranking
02-28-2013, 06:37 PM (This post was last modified: 02-28-2013 07:15 PM by smitmartijn.)
Post: #1
Country Ranking
Hi everyone,
i have found a bug on the statistics - if you use a custom description for your profile with the attributes
Code:
%CountryRankKeys%
%CountryRankClicks%
%CountryRankDownload%
%CountryRankUpload%
%CountryRankUptime%
it will show wrong rankings :/

[Image: d8jdbjfy.jpg]

you can see it at my profile
http://whatpulse.org/gadean

ps: sorry - my english isn't very well
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-28-2013, 07:16 PM
Post: #2
RE: Country Ranking
Check the 'Help on variables/descriptions' link on the profile editor:

%CountryRankKeys% The rank of your country in keys

So it's the rank of the entire country, not your rank inside the country.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-28-2013, 07:53 PM
Post: #3
RE: Country Ranking
An idea for the to-do list is a code that puts out your rank IN the country
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-28-2013, 08:11 PM
Post: #4
RE: Country Ranking
@smitmartijn:
oh ok - sorry my mistake :/

@stan0:
this is a great idea Smile
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  BandWidth per Country don't work hldingyetian 1 4,010 10-20-2013 05:57 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  How long before ranking? Biocidity 6 6,386 01-25-2009 06:19 PM
Last Post: Nimmegeers

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)