WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Proxy Settings Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Proxy Settings
01-27-2008, 06:16 PM
Post: #1
Proxy Settings
Ive tried to find some proxy settings form the forums, but couldnt.. can anyone tell me what i have to fill in the fields to be able to pulse? Sad
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-29-2008, 06:06 PM
Post: #2
Proxy Settings
Hello??
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-15-2008, 04:14 PM
Post: #3
Proxy Settings
asd Big Grin i found that out a while back ^^
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  client 3.0 behind sniffing corporate proxy cannot pulse drdamour 5 913 02-04-2021 04:35 AM
Last Post: Bloopy
  Proxy settings disappearing sim642 3 3,318 10-02-2015 06:07 AM
Last Post: Bloopy
Information Proxy Problems with Win8 x64 and company network W3a$el 0 1,927 07-22-2015 12:19 PM
Last Post: W3a$el
  proxy troubles commentator 5 7,563 10-08-2013 08:54 PM
Last Post: commentator
  [SOLVED] Check for updates doesn't work through proxy Bloopy 0 5,946 09-24-2013 08:05 AM
Last Post: Bloopy
  Proxy Issues Noobster 10 17,160 03-19-2013 02:14 AM
Last Post: Bloopy
Exclamation Settings not saved RobinJ1995 3 5,747 02-17-2013 08:45 AM
Last Post: zorann
  2.0.4 doesn't save settings/still having network problems RaymondTracer 0 4,042 02-10-2013 11:41 AM
Last Post: RaymondTracer
  proxy not counting traffic commentator 2 5,687 01-08-2013 08:36 PM
Last Post: commentator
Sad Does not work through proxy AlexSh 5 8,263 01-08-2013 08:23 AM
Last Post: AlexSh

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)