WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Pulses Inaccurate? Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Pulses Inaccurate?
01-31-2013, 05:17 AM (This post was last modified: 01-31-2013 05:19 AM by V1073NT.)
Post: #1
Pulses Inaccurate?

.png  client.png (Size: 284.33 KB / Downloads: 162)
.png  Pulse.png (Size: 226.74 KB / Downloads: 223)

Hi, the client stats are different from my stats on the website. I have more clicks, keys, and bandwidth in my client stats than my stats even though I just pulsed a few minutes ago.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-31-2013, 08:22 AM
Post: #2
RE: Pulses Inaccurate?
The total counts are the accumulate on your computer..the unpulsed stats are the ones you pulse..
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  [Linux] Inaccurate download numbers Frogging101 7 1,645 04-13-2016 06:55 PM
Last Post: LukeLR
  [Debian] Pulses lost when using reboot command [GoT]Jewest 3 1,644 02-02-2015 01:13 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [SOLVED] Duplicate Pulses (Client Version 2.5) abpop 2 1,829 01-03-2015 07:59 AM
Last Post: abpop
  Pulses go to nowhere theHacker 2 4,287 09-16-2013 06:54 PM
Last Post: theHacker
  All Time Keypresses/Mouseclicks inaccurate on WhatPulse 2.0 devmonster 1 3,059 12-26-2012 09:04 AM
Last Post: WOWVern
  Auto pulse inaccurate Xikeon 12 3,744 03-01-2012 06:45 PM
Last Post: Laxaria
  Can't login, Pulses timeout elektrixxx 7 5,817 10-06-2009 05:22 AM
Last Post: elektrixxx
  Lost my Precedent Pulses Whitehawk501 4 5,043 10-01-2009 10:22 PM
Last Post: Century0
  My pulses are gone. XiZ 8 5,181 05-30-2009 11:17 PM
Last Post: bobL
  Miles missing in pulses FamilienVater 4 2,822 05-05-2009 12:44 PM
Last Post: ryano

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)