WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Bandwidth stops being detected Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Bandwidth stops being detected
01-09-2013, 01:02 PM
Post: #1
Bandwidth stops being detected
For some reason, I'll occasionally wake up to Whatpulse not tracking my bandwidth any longer. Clicks and keypresses will be detected, but I have to restart Whatpulse for bandwidth detection again.

Whatpulse version: 2.0.1
OS: Windows 7 x64
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
07-13-2013, 11:15 AM
Post: #2
RE: Bandwidth stops being detected
Same here on OSX..
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  ALT Combinations are not detected correctly. Fightglor 0 598 09-11-2016 11:30 AM
Last Post: Fightglor
  Bandwidth Logging (checked FAQ and many old threads) Hadden 0 848 05-13-2015 09:51 PM
Last Post: Hadden
  WhatPulse bandwidth monitor causing crashes from memory allocation jonniesweb 0 1,327 04-12-2015 03:28 AM
Last Post: jonniesweb
  Bandwidth graph is anomalous around 5 minutes ago timothymh 0 1,059 02-14-2015 09:13 PM
Last Post: timothymh
  No input devices detected The Lost Faith 2 1,582 02-06-2015 12:03 AM
Last Post: The Lost Faith
  [SOLVED] Premium Status not detected in Client eXTA 3 2,241 02-02-2015 11:00 AM
Last Post: PinkFloyd
  [Win8.1 x64, Pulse 2.5] Network device detected as inactive, traffic not tracked Strazdas 6 4,027 01-26-2015 11:29 AM
Last Post: Strazdas
  [Win7] Whatpulse 2.5 stops submitting keys and clicks after a while hamham 1 1,930 12-31-2014 03:50 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [SOLVED] Wireless Bandwidth Problem blusonic2321 5 2,924 12-01-2014 05:49 AM
Last Post: blusonic2321
  Wrong bandwidth count eTheBlack 0 1,611 10-24-2014 07:22 AM
Last Post: eTheBlack

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)