WhatPulse Forums » Support » Website v » Reset Uptime Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Reset Uptime
12-30-2012, 05:43 PM
Post: #1
Reset Uptime
Hi,

Is there anyway i could set my uptime to 0 (or < 1 min)

Thanks!
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-30-2012, 06:41 PM
Post: #2
RE: Reset Uptime
No, but why would you want to?
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-03-2013, 03:17 PM
Post: #3
RE: Reset Uptime
Because i don't like logging my uptime Tongue
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-04-2013, 11:48 AM
Post: #4
RE: Reset Uptime
turn it off in your client Wink
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-04-2013, 02:47 PM
Post: #5
RE: Reset Uptime
I did, but it is still in my profile Sad
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-08-2013, 03:23 PM
Post: #6
RE: Reset Uptime
Agree with duifel6, i'd also like to reset it.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)