WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Unable to Pulse Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Unable to Pulse
12-29-2012, 08:58 PM (This post was last modified: 12-29-2012 09:01 PM by MLM.)
Post: #1
Question Unable to Pulse
The Pulse button is just greyed out and the pulse in the context menu does not do anything.

I was able to pulse when I first installed. It has been many computer restarts and I still can not pulse.

I've got 19 hours unpulsed time.

Windows 7 - WhatPulse 2.0

Just fiddled around and turned off work offline mode.

It works now. I guess I did not unerstand that setting.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Whatpulse won't start, Unable to install crashRpt! Bai.Bing 0 308 05-24-2019 01:02 PM
Last Post: Bai.Bing
  Unable to log in Aron77 0 283 05-05-2019 02:18 PM
Last Post: Aron77
  [SOLVED] [postmortem] Pulse error: "The specified configuration cannot be used." dgw 4 1,605 03-03-2017 09:54 PM
Last Post: dgw
Bug [CLOSED] What pulse stuck , is what pulse not support for windows 10 ? karahan29 1 940 11-05-2016 10:34 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [FIXED] Unable to Install 2.7 dj_chalky 2 966 06-01-2016 01:53 PM
Last Post: dj_chalky
  Forgot to pulse before I installed win10 z2sam 2 1,541 08-29-2015 07:43 PM
Last Post: z2sam
  [SOLVED] Weeks in What Pulse barry19 2 1,604 08-18-2015 03:01 AM
Last Post: barry19
  [SOLVED] Pulse Success Popup - How to make it stop? London_Ash 3 3,271 08-04-2015 05:07 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Cannot pulse: connection timed out/closed Anoxic 1 1,412 06-17-2015 09:46 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [SOLVED] [MAC10.10][WP2.5] Record network but don't pulse galaxiax 2 1,822 03-27-2015 10:51 PM
Last Post: galaxiax

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)