WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Unable to pulse Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Unable to pulse
07-27-2013, 04:54 AM (This post was last modified: 07-28-2013 05:11 AM by Nintendude1189.)
Post: #21
RE: Unable to pulse
Ok, cool. Yeah I'll gladly email my data file or whatever to the admin if that's what it'll take to sort this out.

edit: In an unfortunate turn of events, my laptop's screen died, but I managed to retrieve the whatpulse.wpw file. Is that all that holds the data or do I need to get something else?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  client 3.0 behind sniffing corporate proxy cannot pulse drdamour 5 625 02-04-2021 04:35 AM
Last Post: Bloopy
  Unable to authenticate on Arch Gudako 0 391 12-07-2020 10:07 AM
Last Post: Gudako
  Can't pulse OskarCodes 1 1,309 05-09-2020 05:34 PM
Last Post: Anonymous2
Question [SOLVED] Manual Pulse-button does not work PeaceFreak 5 2,411 03-13-2020 04:14 PM
Last Post: PeaceFreak
  Showing incorrect pulse stats Vetselm 1 1,507 02-15-2020 03:54 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Unable to install latest version: Certificate expired Gadgetdude 1 1,382 01-09-2020 10:32 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Whatpulse won't start, Unable to install crashRpt! Bai.Bing 0 1,317 05-24-2019 01:02 PM
Last Post: Bai.Bing
  Unable to log in Aron77 0 1,176 05-05-2019 02:18 PM
Last Post: Aron77
  [SOLVED] [postmortem] Pulse error: "The specified configuration cannot be used." dgw 4 4,490 03-03-2017 09:54 PM
Last Post: dgw
Bug [CLOSED] What pulse stuck , is what pulse not support for windows 10 ? karahan29 1 2,494 11-05-2016 10:34 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)