WhatPulse Forums » Feature requests » Client software v » Invalid token Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Invalid token
12-04-2007, 11:54 AM
Post: #1
Invalid token
1 weeks ago I upgraded to1.5 beta, it worked OK for about 2 days but since

then I keep getting Invlid token when pulsing.

I request a new token, it resets I type a few keys and try pulsing but always

get Invalid token!

Have re-installed 3 times, works ok for a short time the back to Invalid token

Can anybody help or point me to an older version of Whatpulse.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-04-2007, 08:08 PM
Post: #2
Invalid token
Have you correctly set up your Pulse Profiles?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-04-2007, 08:47 PM
Post: #3
Invalid token
Thanks bobL, before upgrade I had 3 riggs under the same profile!
I see that now they have to have individual profiles.
Thanks
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-04-2007, 10:04 PM
Post: #4
Invalid token
My pleasure :]

Happy Holidays and Happy Pulsing!
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-05-2007, 05:42 PM
Post: #5
Invalid token
Holiday? O.o

I still have school Tongue

I hate cheaters :evil:

[Image: 186449.jpg]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-05-2007, 08:07 PM
Post: #6
Invalid token
In the southern hemisphere we are already in our holidays Tongue
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)