WhatPulse Forums » Feature requests » Client software v » I cannot pulse. Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
I cannot pulse.
10-01-2011, 09:50 AM
Post: #1
I cannot pulse.
When i pulsed there comes a error. A server message. Your save file seems to corrupt, please reset your local settings.

I have reset and the message comes back. Can anybody help me with this problem.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
10-01-2011, 01:06 PM
Post: #2
I cannot pulse.
Did you use the 'Logoff profile' option?
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-25-2011, 09:31 PM
Post: #3
I cannot pulse.
I have the same problem i cannot pulse i get the same message.

Your save file seems to corrupt, please reset your local settings

Where is the local settings?? i have deleted everything. the hiden folder in applications and i have installed whatpulse again. im using the new update.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-27-2011, 10:50 PM
Post: #4
I cannot pulse.
chandor Wrote:I have the same problem i cannot pulse i get the same message.

Your save file seems to corrupt, please reset your local settings

Where is the local settings?? i have deleted everything. the hiden folder in applications and i have installed whatpulse again. im using the new update.

Can someone help me with this? Or is this fora kinda dead?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-27-2011, 10:53 PM
Post: #5
I cannot pulse.
chandor Wrote:Can someone help me with this? Or is this fora kinda dead?

Sorry log off profile has been working perfectly. i have lost kinda 20.000 clicks.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-29-2011, 03:31 PM
Post: #6
I cannot pulse.
chill i've lost 1mln cliks keyboard and 0.5 mln mouse clicks.. Big Grin
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-03-2015, 05:28 AM (This post was last modified: 05-03-2015 05:36 AM by garrettw87.)
Post: #7
RE: I cannot pulse.
I haven't been able to pulse for the last 2 years for this reason. It appears that my account name and computer name are indeed corrupted.

Is there any possible way I can pulse my 830k+ keys, 320+ clicks, and 19.75mi before upgrading to the latest version??? (I'm still on 1.7.1 and haven't upgraded because I didn't want to lose all this.)

Please let there be some hack that will work..


Attached File(s)
.png  Capture.PNG (Size: 9.61 KB / Downloads: 156)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-03-2015, 10:17 AM
Post: #8
RE: I cannot pulse.
(05-03-2015 05:28 AM)garrettw87 Wrote:  Please let there be some hack that will work..

There is no hack, sorry. If something happens to your client or account in the client, always try to repair it as soon as possible to prevent such loss.

Also, please make a new post instead of digging up one from 2011..thanks!
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Disable double click to pulse! maranello69 4 6,408 11-23-2013 10:16 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Pulse with a keystroke? arsha99 3 3,586 11-21-2013 12:26 AM
Last Post: arsha99
Information Pulse sound HAROLD 3 4,065 06-16-2013 10:36 PM
Last Post: Bloopy
  Time-controlled Auto Pulse Jynt1 3 2,494 08-27-2012 02:23 PM
Last Post: Just David
  Pulse on time or via signal blindmatrix 2 2,735 02-23-2011 07:54 PM
Last Post: jmrk
  Ability to Pulse at a Certain Time ericb2410 10 13,200 08-22-2010 03:36 AM
Last Post: sellyme
  Portable Pulse banker1 2 4,588 02-27-2010 02:02 AM
Last Post: bobL
  The "Pulse Ordering" Menu Beardie27 1 3,675 07-06-2009 10:48 PM
Last Post: Beardie27
  scheduled pulse time Liuqyn 7 6,913 03-15-2009 09:42 PM
Last Post: Beardie27
  Pulse problem Christiantje1123 12 12,936 09-06-2007 10:00 AM
Last Post: drakenpuppy

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)