WhatPulse Forums » Feature requests » Client software v » Rename Geek Window Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Rename Geek Window
01-30-2011, 05:36 PM
Post: #1
Rename Geek Window
Would it be possible to rename the Miles moved, etc inside the geek window? Miles moved takes up a bit of space, and I'm aiming to get the window to less than 150 wide.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-31-2011, 12:34 AM
Post: #2
Rename Geek Window
When http://redmine.whatpulse.org/ is working again, can you post this on there as a feature request?

I probably will forget this thread exists by the time I get around to releasing another version. I'll try and get someone to get the above link working again soon though.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  math in geek window OppaiDefender 0 904 08-29-2015 01:12 PM
Last Post: OppaiDefender
  More Geek Window stats Robby250 0 1,159 02-03-2015 03:22 PM
Last Post: Robby250
  Suggestion: Geek window responsiveness Robby250 5 2,451 10-01-2014 06:04 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Geek Window: Specific key counter Sodapot 2 2,321 09-26-2014 04:23 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Geek Window Team Rank Aleeneh 2 3,277 09-23-2013 08:07 AM
Last Post: SearchBuzz
  Rename Applications HAROLD 5 6,544 05-26-2013 03:05 AM
Last Post: nimd4
  Geek window, diable - always on top lmp 1 3,502 04-19-2013 04:23 PM
Last Post: WOWVern
  Geek Window Position 00Eraser00 0 7,178 01-25-2013 10:53 AM
Last Post: 00Eraser00
  Geek Window update speed [#WP]kokx 6 7,946 12-31-2012 12:20 AM
Last Post: 8189720
  Restore Geek window after reboot. jnshin 2 3,928 12-27-2012 06:39 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)