WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Problem with pulse Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Problem with pulse
10-11-2010, 04:44 PM
Post: #1
Problem with pulse
Hey, when i want to pulse i get this error:
bo3.pl/files/39_i3xda/wpbug.PNG
I had some succesfull pulses before this one. I am using newest Whatpulse (1.7) and Win7 64bit. My nick on whatpulse is duxet.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
10-11-2010, 04:56 PM
Post: #2
Problem with pulse
You are going to have to log out of your profile and log back in. You will lose all keys and clicks you have saved. Additionally, if you could provide more information on when this error started occurring, we'd appreciate it.

~Century0
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Problem on starting whatpulse Steven793 1 341 03-29-2021 08:17 AM
Last Post: Resowy
  client 3.0 behind sniffing corporate proxy cannot pulse drdamour 5 638 02-04-2021 04:35 AM
Last Post: Bloopy
  Can't pulse OskarCodes 1 1,315 05-09-2020 05:34 PM
Last Post: Anonymous2
  Uptime problem on Desktop. JetSet 3 1,946 03-15-2020 01:19 PM
Last Post: JetSet
Question [SOLVED] Manual Pulse-button does not work PeaceFreak 5 2,419 03-13-2020 04:14 PM
Last Post: PeaceFreak
  Showing incorrect pulse stats Vetselm 1 1,517 02-15-2020 03:54 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [SOLVED] [postmortem] Pulse error: "The specified configuration cannot be used." dgw 4 4,495 03-03-2017 09:54 PM
Last Post: dgw
Bug [CLOSED] What pulse stuck , is what pulse not support for windows 10 ? karahan29 1 2,498 11-05-2016 10:34 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [SOLVED] Problem with Logitech Keyboard Widget Mattie112 2 2,443 03-25-2016 07:29 PM
Last Post: Mattie112
  Forgot to pulse before I installed win10 z2sam 2 3,213 08-29-2015 07:43 PM
Last Post: z2sam

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)