WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » How to exec nolag.exe Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
How to exec nolag.exe
09-29-2007, 05:55 AM
Post: #1
How to exec nolag.exe
How to execute nolag.exe at startup?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-29-2007, 11:36 AM
Post: #2
How to exec nolag.exe
verticalnfinity Wrote:How to execute nolag.exe at startup?

go to the directory where you installed whatpulse, and double click nolag.exe
then go to the options, and select start with windows

There are 10 sorts of people, those who know binary, and those who don't.
[Image: 2604687.png]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-29-2007, 08:41 PM
Post: #3
How to exec nolag.exe
verticalnfinity Wrote:How to execute nolag.exe at startup?
Drag it to your Startup folder in the start>programs menu.

[Image: tomnookfinal.png]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-30-2007, 12:44 AM
Post: #4
How to exec nolag.exe
Gambler, what options?
Magewout, will that work because the normal whatpulse.exe is already starting in registry.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-30-2007, 01:21 PM
Post: #5
How to exec nolag.exe
verticalnfinity Wrote:Gambler, what options?
Magewout, will that work because the normal whatpulse.exe is already starting in registry.

the options of whatpulse maybe?

There are 10 sorts of people, those who know binary, and those who don't.
[Image: 2604687.png]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
10-15-2007, 06:39 AM
Post: #6
How to exec nolag.exe
There's also an option, somewhere within whatpulse, to have it move to the nolag client.

Though I'd pulse before you do it - I can't remember what it does to your stored keys and clicks.

[Image: XKalSig1.png]
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
10-26-2007, 01:12 AM
Post: #7
How to exec nolag.exe
I just moved the WhatPulse.exe file out of the folder and then renamed the NoLag.exe file to WhatPulse.exe and it ran NoLag.exe at start up thinking that it is actually running the non-NoLag version. Kinda like tricking the computer. Anyway,thanks a lot. The NoLag.exe is working fine. Hope you guys can come up with something stable soon!
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
10-26-2007, 03:25 PM
Post: #8
How to exec nolag.exe
There *is* an easier solution :-P

There's an option in the program settings that lets you switch to nolag.

[Image: XKalSig1.png]
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  NoLag wont count for me Gene 5 4,704 01-13-2008 08:23 AM
Last Post: X-Kal

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)