WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Unable to.... Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Unable to....
01-30-2010, 10:04 PM (This post was last modified: 09-06-2016 01:56 AM by nbtnbt5.)
Post: #1
Unable to....
........
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-30-2010, 11:51 PM
Post: #2
Unable to pulse D=
Have you got the 'No automated popups' option enabled in settings?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-31-2010, 03:35 AM (This post was last modified: 09-06-2016 01:56 AM by nbtnbt5.)
Post: #3
Unable to pulse D=
Ye..led.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-31-2010, 03:49 AM
Post: #4
Unable to pulse D=
Uncheck it, pulse again, read whatever error comes up and hopefully that should help. (:
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-01-2010, 03:53 AM (This post was last modified: 09-06-2016 01:57 AM by nbtnbt5.)
Post: #5
Unable to pulse D=
........
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-01-2010, 04:26 AM
Post: #6
Unable to pulse D=
That's okay! Just request a new token and you'll be on your way again. Smile
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-02-2010, 12:17 AM (This post was last modified: 09-06-2016 01:57 AM by nbtnbt5.)
Post: #7
Unable to pulse D=
............
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-02-2010, 11:51 AM
Post: #8
Unable to pulse D=
nbtnbt5 Wrote:Wait request a new token?
How do I do that?

Right Click on the WhatPulse icon in your taskbar. Hit Reset Token. Be aware you will lose any keys and clicks you have at that moment.

~Century0
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-03-2010, 05:42 AM (This post was last modified: 09-06-2016 01:57 AM by nbtnbt5.)
Post: #9
Unable to pulse D=
I d......
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-04-2010, 02:41 AM
Post: #10
Unable to pulse D=
nbtnbt5 Wrote:I did it and it worked thanks =)

But I lost something like 1 million/500k/19mi that I accumulated over the entire month T.T

Only solution to that is just pulse sooner.

~Century0
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Whatpulse won't start, Unable to install crashRpt! Bai.Bing 0 258 05-24-2019 01:02 PM
Last Post: Bai.Bing
  Unable to log in Aron77 0 236 05-05-2019 02:18 PM
Last Post: Aron77
  [FIXED] Unable to Install 2.7 dj_chalky 2 906 06-01-2016 01:53 PM
Last Post: dj_chalky
  WhatPulse unable to determine Mac Model dj_chalky 1 1,919 10-27-2014 07:11 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
Question Unable to pulse after changing computer's name on the website. Janmeeba 5 6,168 06-07-2014 11:47 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Unable to Pulse cwilkins 1 2,388 02-22-2014 08:45 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Unable to run WhatPulse at work after 2.3.1 upgrade London_Ash 0 2,770 01-06-2014 09:40 AM
Last Post: SearchBuzz
  Unable to pulse Nintendude1189 20 17,078 07-27-2013 04:54 AM
Last Post: Nintendude1189
  Unable to start WhatPulse g00glen00b 1 3,612 05-01-2013 06:29 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Windows 8 - 2.0.1 - Unable to pulse Siguardius 2 4,103 01-26-2013 11:04 AM
Last Post: Siguardius

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)