WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Interface detection Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Interface detection
01-26-2013, 02:16 PM (This post was last modified: 01-27-2013 09:17 AM by [NoV]LaZ.)
Post: #1
Interface detection
Hello.
Since 2.0 I had experienced some issues with WP not detecting my network interfaces.

WhatPulse detects one interface (Local Area Connection), and it is listed as 'inactive', but it doesn't detect my primary connection (PPPoE) provided by my ISP.

Is there any way to solve this problem?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-04-2013, 04:15 PM
Post: #2
RE: Interface detection
A little bump.

WhatPulse cannot detect my PPPoE device, is there any workaround to fix this?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-18-2013, 09:55 AM
Post: #3
RE: Interface detection
(02-04-2013 04:15 PM)war1us Wrote:  A little bump.

WhatPulse cannot detect my PPPoE device, is there any workaround to fix this?

I got the same problem.
PLEASE fix it
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-18-2013, 08:01 AM
Post: #4
RE: Interface detection
same here, any solutions?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  How to add a network interface? kulka5010 2 2,991 10-24-2014 06:48 PM
Last Post: kulka5010
  Can't see interface in the client [Linux] C10r0x 1 2,291 10-11-2014 01:32 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Network Interface Undetected? Lightscribe 7 13,147 10-14-2013 04:38 AM
Last Post: dgw
  No Detection of Arrow Keys Crystalwolf 2 4,513 07-29-2013 07:29 PM
Last Post: Crystalwolf

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: