WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » When you switch networks WhatPulse stops tracking bandwidth Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
When you switch networks WhatPulse stops tracking bandwidth
04-01-2021, 10:05 AM
Post: #3
RE: When you switch networks WhatPulse stops tracking bandwidth
(02-15-2021 04:02 PM)smitmartijn Wrote:  Hi,

This is a known problem with 3.x - it'll be fixed in 3.2. Also, just a restart of the client will fix it as well - you don't have to restart the entire client.

Ok thank you Smile
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
RE: When you switch networks WhatPulse stops tracking bandwidth - TheEliteFriendsYT - 04-01-2021 10:05 AM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Whatpulse 3.2 on Ubuntu 21.04 Lieutenant_Dan 2 240 04-26-2021 05:23 PM
Last Post: Lieutenant_Dan
  whatpulse is writing to database every second minho 0 149 04-19-2021 06:52 AM
Last Post: minho
Question Autostart WhatPulse 3.1 without Confirmation (Win10) blankster 0 213 04-04-2021 04:53 PM
Last Post: blankster
Question Can't install WhatPulse 3.1 correctly (Win10) blankster 0 212 04-04-2021 04:49 PM
Last Post: blankster
  Problem on starting whatpulse Steven793 1 492 03-29-2021 08:17 AM
Last Post: Resowy
Bug WhatPulse 3.0 stops responding when running on start up Mevious 6 1,339 01-17-2021 09:18 PM
Last Post: Mevious
Question 3.0 not tracking network stats on macOS numbermaniac 0 435 01-02-2021 11:36 AM
Last Post: numbermaniac
  3.0 Mac Network Not Tracking mewturn 3 675 12-30-2020 05:57 AM
Last Post: mewturn
  Whatpulse Client and Windows 10 (20H2) d3FC0N 3 1,199 12-29-2020 12:54 PM
Last Post: d3FC0N
  Cannot start WhatPulse using Ubuntu 19.10 Adrriii 8 4,599 11-05-2020 02:23 PM
Last Post: Juje

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)