WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Can't pulse Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Can't pulse
05-09-2020, 05:34 PM
Post: #2
RE: Can't pulse
Mine was not syncing because I changed my password on the website. I disconnected my whatpulse app and it said some scary message about loosing unpulsed messages.

I then logged back in with the same account, and now it pulses just fine.

Hope trying that fixes your problem
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
Can't pulse - OskarCodes - 04-30-2020, 07:53 AM
RE: Can't pulse - Anonymous2 - 05-09-2020 05:34 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  client 3.0 behind sniffing corporate proxy cannot pulse drdamour 5 911 02-04-2021 04:35 AM
Last Post: Bloopy
Question [SOLVED] Manual Pulse-button does not work PeaceFreak 5 2,706 03-13-2020 04:14 PM
Last Post: PeaceFreak
  Showing incorrect pulse stats Vetselm 1 1,675 02-15-2020 03:54 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [SOLVED] [postmortem] Pulse error: "The specified configuration cannot be used." dgw 4 4,694 03-03-2017 09:54 PM
Last Post: dgw
Bug [CLOSED] What pulse stuck , is what pulse not support for windows 10 ? karahan29 1 2,667 11-05-2016 10:34 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Forgot to pulse before I installed win10 z2sam 2 3,395 08-29-2015 07:43 PM
Last Post: z2sam
  [SOLVED] Weeks in What Pulse barry19 2 3,161 08-18-2015 03:01 AM
Last Post: barry19
  [SOLVED] Pulse Success Popup - How to make it stop? London_Ash 3 5,304 08-04-2015 05:07 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Cannot pulse: connection timed out/closed Anoxic 1 2,631 06-17-2015 09:46 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [SOLVED] [MAC10.10][WP2.5] Record network but don't pulse galaxiax 2 3,157 03-27-2015 10:51 PM
Last Post: galaxiax

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)