WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Uptime not tracking correctly (windows 10) Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Uptime not tracking correctly (windows 10)
05-05-2016, 11:04 PM
Post: #1
Uptime not tracking correctly (windows 10)
On my laptop I run windows 10, and it doesn't seem to track the uptime correcly. Currently I have an uptime of 15 days, and my longest uptime is 47 days, but I always shutdown my laptop every single day.

Now I do know what windows 10 doesn't fully shut it down, as it stores the kernel state so it can boot without having to boot the kernel again, so I expect it has to do something with that. I have 53 "reboots" while I have this laptop for over a year now and have shut it down after every single use, so , and I don't ever put it to "sleep".

Using client version 2.7

[Image: 299556.jpg]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
Uptime not tracking correctly (windows 10) - RuneRifle - 05-05-2016 11:04 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Uptime problem on Desktop. JetSet 3 152 03-15-2020 01:19 PM
Last Post: JetSet
  Lastest Windows Build Breaks WinPcap Drake356 1 122 03-04-2020 07:26 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
Bug WIndows High CPU Usage necenzurat 10 5,842 12-06-2019 08:35 AM
Last Post: ClayC
  Macro's And Click Tracking ssnake42069 0 337 08-27-2019 06:22 PM
Last Post: ssnake42069
  Not tracking a certain application d1tzl 1 437 08-26-2019 04:35 PM
Last Post: DrEx
Information [CLOSED] Mouse distance counter in Windows client. TigraPolosatiy 1 1,049 02-27-2017 05:30 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
Bug [CLOSED] What pulse stuck , is what pulse not support for windows 10 ? karahan29 1 1,219 11-05-2016 10:34 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Connected to VPN Windows not counting anymore iOChris 1 1,153 10-27-2016 12:57 AM
Last Post: Ruben_Koster
  ALT Combinations are not detected correctly. Fightglor 0 752 09-11-2016 11:30 AM
Last Post: Fightglor
  [FIXED] Cannot open the "I" button in input/network/uptime screen YoshiIsAwsum 2 1,458 05-03-2016 08:02 PM
Last Post: YoshiIsAwsum

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)