WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Error with WinPCap installed. Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Error with WinPCap installed.
10-07-2014, 04:28 PM
Post: #2
RE: Error with WinPCap installed.
Looks like it's freezing on the network information, actually without WinPcap installed, not with. Either install WinPcap or disable the network tracking in the client by running it via cmd.exe with: "whatpulse.exe --disable-networking" (without quotes) in the directory you installed it.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
RE: Error with WinPCap installed. - smitmartijn - 10-07-2014 04:28 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
Question [Win7x64 WP2.5] Error while pulsing: "Wrong Password! Try again." Diamundo 9 3,506 01-18-2020 12:08 PM
Last Post: Megachip
  Server error: Missing input! with whatpulse 2.8.4 on Win10 Franck.Dernoncourt 3 743 09-24-2019 10:56 PM
Last Post: kolah
Bug server error sggxp 0 379 04-25-2019 04:50 AM
Last Post: sggxp
  [SOLVED] Error uploading keyboard/mouse heatmap Wopian 2 947 03-17-2017 12:26 PM
Last Post: Wopian
  [SOLVED] [postmortem] Pulse error: "The specified configuration cannot be used." dgw 4 1,858 03-03-2017 09:54 PM
Last Post: dgw
  [FIXED] SSL Handshake Error JetSet 9 2,065 01-09-2017 09:39 AM
Last Post: AmokOwe
  [CLOSED] Does WhatPulse and the WinPCap driver slow down internet? dandu3 2 1,640 08-06-2016 12:45 AM
Last Post: dandu3
  [SOLVED] Windows 10, WinPcap and Internet traffic Sm00chY 7 5,020 03-21-2016 05:50 PM
Last Post: Wynand
  Forgot to pulse before I installed win10 z2sam 2 1,650 08-29-2015 07:43 PM
Last Post: z2sam
  Server Error Missing INput Please COntact the Developers arsha99 1 1,740 07-01-2015 07:41 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)