WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Client places wrong after pulse in 2.4 Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Client places wrong after pulse in 2.4
06-01-2014, 12:02 AM
Post: #3
RE: Client places wrong after pulse in 2.4
OK. I didn't know that. Thanks for clearing that up, Martijn.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
RE: Client places wrong after pulse in 2.4 - WOWVern - 06-01-2014 12:02 AM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
Question Manual Pulse-button does not work PeaceFreak 2 28 02-24-2020 11:20 PM
Last Post: timoe
  Showing incorrect pulse stats Vetselm 1 48 02-15-2020 03:54 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
Question [Win7x64 WP2.5] Error while pulsing: "Wrong Password! Try again." Diamundo 9 3,620 01-18-2020 12:08 PM
Last Post: Megachip
  Mac client causing latency every ~10 seconds bryandh 10 3,174 03-09-2017 04:50 PM
Last Post: DJLunacy
  [SOLVED] [postmortem] Pulse error: "The specified configuration cannot be used." dgw 4 1,965 03-03-2017 09:54 PM
Last Post: dgw
Information [CLOSED] Mouse distance counter in Windows client. TigraPolosatiy 1 946 02-27-2017 05:30 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Client crash on launch (v2.7.1) Sovex66 13 3,197 02-27-2017 09:31 AM
Last Post: Dosphal
Bug [CLOSED] What pulse stuck , is what pulse not support for windows 10 ? karahan29 1 1,139 11-05-2016 10:34 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
Bug Client doing an insane amount of writing to disk Formina_Sage 4 1,406 11-04-2016 04:47 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [SOLVED] Client crashes on startup v. 2.7 Win10x64 Lttngblt 11 3,384 10-08-2016 06:43 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)