WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Uptime Stat Is Only Partially Pulsed Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Uptime Stat Is Only Partially Pulsed
05-04-2014, 05:27 PM
Post: #5
RE: Uptime Stat Is Only Partially Pulsed
Fair enough, I'll adjust my settings to something more reasonable. Thank you for the quick response.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
RE: Uptime Stat Is Only Partially Pulsed - Inquizitor - 05-04-2014 05:27 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Uptime not tracking correctly (windows 10) RuneRifle 0 1,012 05-05-2016 11:04 PM
Last Post: RuneRifle
  [FIXED] Cannot open the "I" button in input/network/uptime screen YoshiIsAwsum 2 1,355 05-03-2016 08:02 PM
Last Post: YoshiIsAwsum
  Unpulsed Uptime Tracking Incorrectly NefariousDestiny 2 1,095 04-21-2016 06:43 PM
Last Post: NefariousDestiny
  Uptime being tracked when computer is off? xDarkistic 4 1,546 04-13-2016 05:53 PM
Last Post: xDarkistic
Big Grin What is meant by Unpulsed or Pulsed??? hada 1 2,052 01-14-2016 09:47 AM
Last Post: Robby250
  [2.6.3] Automatic Pulsing hint doesn't update after ticking/changing uptime Wopian 0 1,141 11-07-2015 03:23 AM
Last Post: Wopian
  Negative Uptime Dylan.k 5 2,048 09-16-2015 08:46 AM
Last Post: Megachip
  Network activity being measured but not pulsed? SwooshyCueb 0 1,096 09-13-2015 04:03 AM
Last Post: SwooshyCueb
  [CLOSED] Upload total/pulsed mismatch dabor 6 2,393 08-11-2015 11:47 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [CLOSED] Export Application Uptime from All Computers devmonster 5 2,557 05-08-2015 05:28 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)