WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Reset everything when updated! Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Reset everything when updated!
05-02-2013, 08:47 PM
Post: #1
Reset everything when updated!
Hello, I have been using this software for nearly a year, and that update thing had been popping up for a long time to upgrade to 2.0.

But I just did it, and all my stats are completely gone. Its tracking this as if I just installed it!

Is there any way to transfer all the old stats to the new program? Or is it lost forever?

Thanks,
MadMads
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
Reset everything when updated! - MadMads11 - 05-02-2013 08:47 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
Question [CLOSED] database reset? Yuiski 3 1,006 07-20-2016 03:27 PM
Last Post: London_Ash
  [Windows/2.4.1]Clicks and keypresses reset on update juicysteak117 2 1,664 12-09-2014 03:31 AM
Last Post: juicysteak117
  [SOLVED] Updated place after pulse is a day behind WOWVern 1 2,024 07-10-2014 06:10 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Overview Stat reset Divinusmortalis 3 2,571 06-07-2014 10:28 PM
Last Post: Wopian
Sad I just updated and lost all of my clicks Ryan_Hogan 3 3,621 09-22-2013 08:48 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  My keys/clicks/miles randomly reset... pure_p10x 3 3,852 09-19-2013 05:38 AM
Last Post: pure_p10x
  Option to reset the position of the Geek Window devmonster 1 3,763 02-18-2013 05:23 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  reset when i log off winddows 8 mtm5925 5 5,444 09-29-2012 01:34 AM
Last Post: X-Kal
  Stats reset after reboot? wfps_105 11 2,204 08-12-2012 03:50 PM
Last Post: wfps_105
  Big Lose if can't fix Corruption/Random Character Errors without reset 1geeky 5 5,837 09-29-2011 12:09 PM
Last Post: 1geeky

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)