WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Does WhatPulse only monitor Port 80/443? Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Does WhatPulse only monitor Port 80/443?
05-03-2013, 08:01 PM
Post: #2
RE: Does WhatPulse only monitor Port 80/443?
It's maybe possible that the API for the server OS is different or limited..I suppose it's not getting every open port that CrashPlan has in use.

As WhatPulse is a desktop application, we don't test server operation systems.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
RE: Does WhatPulse only monitor Port 80/443? - smitmartijn - 05-03-2013 08:01 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Whatpulse crash [GoT]Jewest 1 13 Today 01:33 PM
Last Post: Mouseyy
  Updating from jessie to buster breaks whatpulse [GoT]Jewest 0 17 09-13-2019 12:27 PM
Last Post: [GoT]Jewest
  Multi-monitor help dscotthep 1 286 08-08-2019 04:52 PM
Last Post: dscotthep
  Whatpulse isn't running after upgrading Ubuntu 1geeky 0 97 08-06-2019 05:46 AM
Last Post: 1geeky
  Server error: Missing input! with whatpulse 2.8.4 on Win10 Franck.Dernoncourt 2 347 07-28-2019 08:11 PM
Last Post: Franck.Dernoncourt
  WhatPulse 64bit install on Lubuntu 19.04 SiKTheGreatOne 0 215 06-30-2019 02:49 AM
Last Post: SiKTheGreatOne
  WhatPulse not opening on Manjaro Linux (Arch distro) tboxley 4 585 05-26-2019 11:30 AM
Last Post: FamilienVater
  Whatpulse won't start, Unable to install crashRpt! Bai.Bing 0 230 05-24-2019 01:02 PM
Last Post: Bai.Bing
  Whatpulse is not recognizing internet traffic Lodisen 8 784 05-22-2019 05:35 PM
Last Post: Trapton
Exclamation giving pcap permissions breaks whatpulse ajencks1 0 323 04-18-2019 01:08 AM
Last Post: ajencks1

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)