WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Option to reset the position of the Geek Window Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Option to reset the position of the Geek Window
02-18-2013, 05:23 PM
Post: #2
RE: Option to reset the position of the Geek Window
Just open/close it, it will reset the location.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
RE: Option to reset the position of the Geek Window - smitmartijn - 02-18-2013 05:23 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  No "Open Geek Window" option h05hardman 4 649 02-05-2021 11:55 AM
Last Post: h05hardman
  Client 3.0 Window opens on startup despite setting it not to XeaLouS 4 935 01-17-2021 12:08 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Window Opens on Start Up Garya 1 539 01-15-2021 10:23 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Geek Window /// Update 3.0 fail? Chrisu 3 710 12-29-2020 11:22 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  geek window wont open samjolteon 0 1,566 07-01-2019 02:19 AM
Last Post: samjolteon
  Geek Window off in user rank WOWVern 1 2,119 03-03-2017 06:28 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
Question [CLOSED] database reset? Yuiski 3 2,994 07-20-2016 03:27 PM
Last Post: London_Ash
  [SOLVED] Facts window occassional displays strange formats/information d3ullist 1 2,584 07-08-2016 09:38 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [CLOSED] 2.7 Geek Window Closes after exiting full screen Media on twitch and youtube arsha99 2 2,546 04-11-2016 11:24 PM
Last Post: arsha99
  Geek window won't show on the top layer Roland.w 1 3,150 01-06-2016 12:45 PM
Last Post: Robby250

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)