WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Option to reset the position of the Geek Window Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Option to reset the position of the Geek Window
02-18-2013, 05:23 PM
Post: #2
RE: Option to reset the position of the Geek Window
Just open/close it, it will reset the location.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
RE: Option to reset the position of the Geek Window - smitmartijn - 02-18-2013 05:23 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  geek window wont open samjolteon 0 290 07-01-2019 02:19 AM
Last Post: samjolteon
  Geek Window off in user rank WOWVern 1 553 03-03-2017 06:28 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
Question [CLOSED] database reset? Yuiski 3 1,039 07-20-2016 03:27 PM
Last Post: London_Ash
  [SOLVED] Facts window occassional displays strange formats/information d3ullist 1 985 07-08-2016 09:38 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [CLOSED] 2.7 Geek Window Closes after exiting full screen Media on twitch and youtube arsha99 2 960 04-11-2016 11:24 PM
Last Post: arsha99
  Geek window won't show on the top layer Roland.w 1 1,589 01-06-2016 12:45 PM
Last Post: Robby250
  [SOLVED] Geek Window basti3301 2 2,763 11-05-2015 02:10 AM
Last Post: phinehas1234
  Geek window bugging moray95 1 1,177 06-19-2015 01:49 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Linux: x warns bad drawable, translucent main window. Wieschie 2 1,818 05-23-2015 06:15 PM
Last Post: Wieschie
  Geek window has disappeared. SirGriffinVondran 1 1,398 05-16-2015 10:44 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)