WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » 2.0 Client - Can't get computer names Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2.0 Client - Can't get computer names
12-25-2012, 09:44 PM
Post: #3
RE: 2.0 Client - Can't get computer names
It just so happened to be that I had & as a second letter in password. Changed password and now I got my computer info.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Messages In This Thread
RE: 2.0 Client - Can't get computer names - Trunkkis - 12-25-2012 09:44 PM

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Mac client causing latency every ~10 seconds bryandh 10 2,539 03-09-2017 04:50 PM
Last Post: DJLunacy
Information [CLOSED] Mouse distance counter in Windows client. TigraPolosatiy 1 747 02-27-2017 05:30 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Client crash on launch (v2.7.1) Sovex66 13 2,555 02-27-2017 09:31 AM
Last Post: Dosphal
Bug Client doing an insane amount of writing to disk Formina_Sage 4 1,158 11-04-2016 04:47 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [SOLVED] Client crashes on startup v. 2.7 Win10x64 Lttngblt 11 2,790 10-08-2016 06:43 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [CLOSED] Client Crash macOS Sierra SeeEmAge 3 1,277 09-15-2016 03:42 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
Bug [FIXED] Premium on site does not match premium on client fractalsauce 3 1,123 06-26-2016 06:10 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [CLOSED] Account or computer unknown! FH_3 3 3,973 05-30-2016 01:15 AM
Last Post: Zweieck2
  [CLOSED] Mac client, network traffic reading but not pulsing dacheat 1 972 05-23-2016 02:11 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  crashing my computer MarioFan835 2 983 04-14-2016 11:17 PM
Last Post: MarioFan835

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)