WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Can't pulse Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Can't pulse
12-23-2012, 07:15 PM
Post: #1
Can't pulse
I use linux ubuntu 12.10 here. I have install version 2 but I can't pulse here.

Maybe can you make a step by step installation?

Are there more people with this problems?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-23-2012, 09:43 PM
Post: #2
RE: Can't pulse
Please provide more details; why can't you pulse, or what does it say?

I see you've logged into the client, so running it doesn't seem a problem. I don't see any attempts to pulse though.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-24-2012, 09:08 AM
Post: #3
RE: Can't pulse
When I open the main page and I will hit the button pulse it don't work.

When I am under the taskbar pulse click nothing happens. Get no error message.I can not find the network supplies for what pulse turning
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-24-2012, 11:15 AM
Post: #4
RE: Can't pulse
You don't happen to have the "Work offline" option checked, do you? Because that will block any pulses you try to do. There are no attempts to pulse from you, so I'm guessing you enabled that option.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-24-2012, 11:33 AM (This post was last modified: 12-24-2012 12:39 PM by satshow.)
Post: #5
RE: Can't pulse
Yes now it works. Smile

Can you explain how it works that I see the network interface works?
I found the answer on another topic here. Smile
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Can't pulse OskarCodes 1 97 05-09-2020 05:34 PM
Last Post: Anonymous2
Question [SOLVED] Manual Pulse-button does not work PeaceFreak 5 408 03-13-2020 04:14 PM
Last Post: PeaceFreak
  Showing incorrect pulse stats Vetselm 1 312 02-15-2020 03:54 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [SOLVED] [postmortem] Pulse error: "The specified configuration cannot be used." dgw 4 2,395 03-03-2017 09:54 PM
Last Post: dgw
Bug [CLOSED] What pulse stuck , is what pulse not support for windows 10 ? karahan29 1 1,351 11-05-2016 10:34 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Forgot to pulse before I installed win10 z2sam 2 1,936 08-29-2015 07:43 PM
Last Post: z2sam
  [SOLVED] Weeks in What Pulse barry19 2 1,933 08-18-2015 03:01 AM
Last Post: barry19
  [SOLVED] Pulse Success Popup - How to make it stop? London_Ash 3 3,735 08-04-2015 05:07 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Cannot pulse: connection timed out/closed Anoxic 1 1,693 06-17-2015 09:46 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [SOLVED] [MAC10.10][WP2.5] Record network but don't pulse galaxiax 2 2,115 03-27-2015 10:51 PM
Last Post: galaxiax

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)