WhatPulse Forums
[FIXED] Cannot open the "I" button in input/network/uptime screen - Printable Version

+- WhatPulse Forums (http://whatpulse.org/forums)
+-- Forum: Support (/forumdisplay.php?fid=38)
+--- Forum: Client software (/forumdisplay.php?fid=58)
+--- Thread: [FIXED] Cannot open the "I" button in input/network/uptime screen (/showthread.php?tid=7457)



[FIXED] Cannot open the "I" button in input/network/uptime screen - YoshiIsAwsum - 05-02-2016 09:41 PM

Hey there,

I'm using WhatPulse 2.7 on Windows 10 (x86). I currently can't open the additional information button at the buttom of the client. Screenshot: http://i.imgur.com/HFHeqWu.png

Whenever I click it nothing happens, it doesn't start loading anything and just does not respond. Is there a fix for this issue?

Thanks!


RE: Cannot open the "I" button in input/network/uptime screen - d3ullist - 05-03-2016 02:05 PM

This is a known issue, probably fixed in the next version as stated in a previous thread.

http://whatpulse.org/forums/showthread.php?tid=7352


RE: Cannot open the "I" button in input/network/uptime screen - YoshiIsAwsum - 05-03-2016 08:02 PM

Ah, I couldn't find anything related. Should've searched better.
Thanks for the reply.