WhatPulse Forums
How do I show my keyboard presses in the geek window? - Printable Version

+- WhatPulse Forums (http://whatpulse.org/forums)
+-- Forum: Support (/forumdisplay.php?fid=38)
+--- Forum: Client software (/forumdisplay.php?fid=58)
+--- Thread: How do I show my keyboard presses in the geek window? (/showthread.php?tid=3912)



How do I show my keyboard presses in the geek window? - Tmangamer - 11-23-2013 09:09 PM

New to whatpulse here, just was wondering how I could get a keyboard layout such as in this video (in the bottom left corner) in the geek window. Thanks!


RE: How do I show my keyboard presses in the geek window? - smitmartijn - 11-24-2013 09:54 AM

That's not the geek window, it's a different program entirely. I think you should ask the guy himself, it doesn't look familiar to me.


RE: How do I show my keyboard presses in the geek window? - Tmangamer - 11-24-2013 06:40 PM

(11-24-2013 09:54 AM)smitmartijn Wrote:  That's not the geek window, it's a different program entirely. I think you should ask the guy himself, it doesn't look familiar to me.
Thanks, I will try and contact him.