WhatPulse Forums
Cant Pulse - Printable Version

+- WhatPulse Forums (http://whatpulse.org/forums)
+-- Forum: Support (/forumdisplay.php?fid=38)
+--- Forum: Client software (/forumdisplay.php?fid=58)
+--- Thread: Cant Pulse (/showthread.php?tid=3208)



Cant Pulse - AaronHere - 07-21-2013 09:22 AM

My Pulse button is grayed out and so I cant click it. When I right click on the icon in the tray and click Pulse, nothing happens.

When I change the settings so it pulses at a certain time, it also does nothing.


[Image: 7wbTqRn.png]


RE: Cant Pulse - HAROLD - 07-21-2013 02:33 PM

Settings > General settings > uncheck "Work offline"


RE: Cant Pulse - AaronHere - 07-21-2013 08:19 PM

(07-21-2013 02:33 PM)Vollkornwurst Wrote:  Settings > General settings > uncheck "Work offline"

Genius