WhatPulse Forums
Interface detection - Printable Version

+- WhatPulse Forums (http://whatpulse.org/forums)
+-- Forum: Support (/forumdisplay.php?fid=38)
+--- Forum: Client software (/forumdisplay.php?fid=58)
+--- Thread: Interface detection (/showthread.php?tid=2484)



Interface detection - [NoV]LaZ - 01-26-2013 02:16 PM

Hello.
Since 2.0 I had experienced some issues with WP not detecting my network interfaces.

WhatPulse detects one interface (Local Area Connection), and it is listed as 'inactive', but it doesn't detect my primary connection (PPPoE) provided by my ISP.

Is there any way to solve this problem?


RE: Interface detection - [NoV]LaZ - 02-04-2013 04:15 PM

A little bump.

WhatPulse cannot detect my PPPoE device, is there any workaround to fix this?


RE: Interface detection - pennyken - 02-18-2013 09:55 AM

(02-04-2013 04:15 PM)war1us Wrote:  A little bump.

WhatPulse cannot detect my PPPoE device, is there any workaround to fix this?

I got the same problem.
PLEASE fix it


RE: Interface detection - maranello69 - 08-18-2013 08:01 AM

same here, any solutions?