WhatPulse Forums
Reset Uptime - Printable Version

+- WhatPulse Forums (http://whatpulse.org/forums)
+-- Forum: Support (/forumdisplay.php?fid=38)
+--- Forum: Website (/forumdisplay.php?fid=60)
+--- Thread: Reset Uptime (/showthread.php?tid=2178)



Reset Uptime - duifel6 - 12-30-2012 05:43 PM

Hi,

Is there anyway i could set my uptime to 0 (or < 1 min)

Thanks!


RE: Reset Uptime - smitmartijn - 12-30-2012 06:41 PM

No, but why would you want to?


RE: Reset Uptime - duifel6 - 01-03-2013 03:17 PM

Because i don't like logging my uptime Tongue


RE: Reset Uptime - commentator - 01-04-2013 11:48 AM

turn it off in your client Wink


RE: Reset Uptime - duifel6 - 01-04-2013 02:47 PM

I did, but it is still in my profile Sad


RE: Reset Uptime - Lennards - 02-08-2013 03:23 PM

Agree with duifel6, i'd also like to reset it.