WhatPulse Forums
Distance is wrong. - Printable Version

+- WhatPulse Forums (http://whatpulse.org/forums)
+-- Forum: Support (/forumdisplay.php?fid=38)
+--- Forum: Client software (/forumdisplay.php?fid=58)
+--- Thread: Distance is wrong. (/showthread.php?tid=1218)



Distance is wrong. - TaJMoX - 06-21-2010 03:58 PM

I've used other mouse distance counters, they all have options to set your screen resolution and size.

I know for sure my cursor didn't travel 1 mile in 1 hour, that's just too much, it must think that I'm using a MUCH SMALLER screen resolution.

Any way to change this? Or should I just disable the mouse distance counter?


Distance is wrong. - smitmartijn - 06-21-2010 06:10 PM

What is a 'much smaller' resolution? I develop on 1900xSomething, which is pretty small.

Could you also link to those other apps?


Distance is wrong. - TaJMoX - 06-22-2010 04:16 PM

Seems to have resolved its self after re-boot.