WhatPulse Forums
Unable to.... - Printable Version

+- WhatPulse Forums (http://whatpulse.org/forums)
+-- Forum: Support (/forumdisplay.php?fid=38)
+--- Forum: Client software (/forumdisplay.php?fid=58)
+--- Thread: Unable to.... (/showthread.php?tid=1080)

Pages: 1 2


Unable to.... - nbtnbt5 - 01-30-2010 10:04 PM

........


Unable to pulse D= - bobL - 01-30-2010 11:51 PM

Have you got the 'No automated popups' option enabled in settings?


Unable to pulse D= - nbtnbt5 - 01-31-2010 03:35 AM

Ye..led.


Unable to pulse D= - bobL - 01-31-2010 03:49 AM

Uncheck it, pulse again, read whatever error comes up and hopefully that should help. (:


Unable to pulse D= - nbtnbt5 - 02-01-2010 03:53 AM

........


Unable to pulse D= - bobL - 02-01-2010 04:26 AM

That's okay! Just request a new token and you'll be on your way again. Smile


Unable to pulse D= - nbtnbt5 - 02-02-2010 12:17 AM

............


Unable to pulse D= - Century0 - 02-02-2010 11:51 AM

nbtnbt5 Wrote:Wait request a new token?
How do I do that?

Right Click on the WhatPulse icon in your taskbar. Hit Reset Token. Be aware you will lose any keys and clicks you have at that moment.

~Century0


Unable to pulse D= - nbtnbt5 - 02-03-2010 05:42 AM

I d......


Unable to pulse D= - Century0 - 02-04-2010 02:41 AM

nbtnbt5 Wrote:I did it and it worked thanks =)

But I lost something like 1 million/500k/19mi that I accumulated over the entire month T.T

Only solution to that is just pulse sooner.

~Century0