WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Can't pulse, but no error? Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Can't pulse, but no error?
11-20-2018, 08:50 PM
Post: #1
Can't pulse, but no error?
Hi,
I've been trying to pulse my stats for a couple of days now, without success.
I don't get any kind of error trying to pulse either, which other people have been getting when searching the forum.
When pressing the big "Pulse!" button it says "Pulsing..." like always, but nothing happens.
So I was wondering, is there anything I can do except resetting my token?

I really appreciate any help you guys can provide =)


Attached File(s)
.png  WhatPulse.png (Size: 62.38 KB / Downloads: 35)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  I'm getting an error when trying to run WhatPulse on 16.04. breichart 1 383 03-17-2019 07:57 PM
Last Post: VanackSabbadium
  Yet another Critical Database Error sintholo 1 380 03-11-2019 07:28 PM
Last Post: bioforge
  Critical Database Error 5antoro 2 4,679 01-18-2019 06:51 PM
Last Post: bioforge
Information Critical database error - restore database fix and not lose stats solution bioforge 0 265 01-18-2019 12:18 AM
Last Post: bioforge
  Can't pulse after changing password TheIceMage 9 1,011 11-16-2018 03:18 PM
Last Post: TheIceMage
  Can't open WhatPulse anymore: AES/OpenSSL billiam598 2 563 11-15-2018 10:05 AM
Last Post: Nissehamp
  "Error: Wrong password!" upon pulsing, password not changed. Kelse 14 1,498 11-05-2018 05:27 PM
Last Post: Strazdas
  "Error while pushing!" AmokOwe 7 941 11-02-2018 03:30 PM
Last Post: jerone
  Can't pulse/log back in fag 1 799 06-15-2018 05:21 PM
Last Post: fag
  error on startup with 2.8.3 nymb242 0 884 04-16-2018 01:24 PM
Last Post: nymb242

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)