WhatPulse Forums » Support » Client software v » Geek Window Welcome back, Guest.


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Geek Window
06-15-2018, 02:52 AM (This post was last modified: 06-15-2018 02:55 AM by WOWVern.)
Post: #1
Geek Window
Is showing characters instead of numbers now. Confused... Looks like Greek... Also happens in main window.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-18-2018, 01:58 PM
Post: #2
RE: Geek Window
Correction: It's Western Arabic-Indic. I fixed it myself. Switching and changing Windows settings sometimes suck...
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Main window opens upon boot, even when disabled Rinus454 2 182 08-12-2018 05:09 PM
Last Post: Rinus454
  Geek Window bug! gmantsang 0 519 01-31-2018 03:13 PM
Last Post: gmantsang
  Client window lost all time stats Bray 0 1,121 08-24-2017 05:03 PM
Last Post: Bray
Bug [SOLVED] I lost my geek window Stardisk 2 2,521 04-12-2017 01:37 PM
Last Post: Stardisk
  [SOLVED] Geek Window off in user rank WOWVern 1 1,531 03-03-2017 06:28 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [SOLVED] Facts window occassional displays strange formats/information d3ullist 1 2,175 07-08-2016 09:38 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  [CLOSED] 2.7 Geek Window Closes after exiting full screen Media on twitch and youtube arsha99 2 2,008 04-11-2016 11:24 PM
Last Post: arsha99
  Geek window won't show on the top layer Roland.w 1 2,498 01-06-2016 12:45 PM
Last Post: Robby250
  [SOLVED] Geek Window basti3301 2 4,014 11-05-2015 02:10 AM
Last Post: phinehas1234
  Geek window bugging moray95 1 1,762 06-19-2015 01:49 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)