WhatPulse Forums » Feature requests » Client software v » Geek Window - Clickthrough? Welcome back, Guest.


Poll: Should the Geek Window have the option to be clickthrough?
Yes
No
[Show Results]
Note: This is a public poll, other users will be able to see what you voted for.
Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Geek Window - Clickthrough?
09-26-2017, 08:21 PM
Post: #1
Question Geek Window - Clickthrough?
I'm not sure if I'm just being blind and missing this but it seems like a feature that feels like it'd almost go without saying to have something like this included. I'd like to keep the window open but it gets in the way of so many things no matter where I put it, so having it be clickthrough would be a huge bonus.

Add a drop of lavender to milk, leave town with an orange and pretend you're laughing at it.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  math in geek window OppaiDefender 0 996 08-29-2015 01:12 PM
Last Post: OppaiDefender
  More Geek Window stats Robby250 0 1,279 02-03-2015 03:22 PM
Last Post: Robby250
  Suggestion: Geek window responsiveness Robby250 5 2,824 10-01-2014 06:04 AM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Geek Window: Specific key counter Sodapot 2 2,554 09-26-2014 04:23 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  Geek Window Team Rank Aleeneh 2 3,400 09-23-2013 08:07 AM
Last Post: SearchBuzz
  Geek window, diable - always on top lmp 1 3,552 04-19-2013 04:23 PM
Last Post: WOWVern
  Geek Window Position 00Eraser00 0 7,539 01-25-2013 10:53 AM
Last Post: 00Eraser00
  Geek Window update speed [#WP]kokx 6 8,280 12-31-2012 12:20 AM
Last Post: 8189720
  Restore Geek window after reboot. jnshin 2 4,044 12-27-2012 06:39 PM
Last Post: smitmartijn
  heatmap and geek window SandBag777 1 3,863 12-27-2012 04:46 AM
Last Post: WOWVern

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)